Iberville Parks and Recreation District
South Iberville Baseball
2004 League Schedule

WEEK #2
Saturday, April 24th
HOME
 
VISITOR
9:30 a.m.
Dow
vs
D'Albors
11:00 a.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Brent Allain/Sheriff
12:30 p.m.
D'Albors
vs
Georgia Gulf
2:00 p.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Dow
3:30 p.m.
Georgia Gulf
vs
Brent Allain/Sheriff
Sunday, April 25th
 
4:00 p.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
D'Albors
5:30 p.m.
Georgia Gulf
vs
D'Albors
WEEK #3
Saturday, May 1st
 
12:45 p.m.
Georgia Gulf
vs
Westbank Realty
2:05 p.m.
Dow
vs
Brent Allain/Sheriff
3:10 p.m.
D'albors
vs
Westbank Realty
4:30 p.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
Dow
5:35 p.m.
Georgia Gulf
vs
D'Albors
WEEK #4
Saturday, May 8th
9:00 a.m.
D'Albors
vs
Dow
10:30 a.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Georgia Gulf
12:00 p.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
D'Albors
1:30 p.m.
Dow
vs
Westbank Realty
3:00 p.m.
Georgia Gulf
vs
Brent Allain/Sheriff
Sunday, May 9th
 
4:00 p.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Dow
5:30 p.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
Georgia Gulf
Saturday, May 15th
Mid-Season Tournament
 
Sunday, May 16th
Mid-Season Tournament
WEEK #6
Saturday, May 15th
 
9:00 a.m.
D'Albors
vs
Dow
10:30 a.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
Westbank Realty
12:00 p.m.
Georgia Gulf
vs
D'Albors
1:30 p.m.
Dow
vs
Westbank Realty
3:00 p.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
Georgia Gulf
Sunday, May 16th
 
4:00 p.m.
D'Albors
vs
Westbank Realty
5:30 p.m.
Dow
vs
Georgia Gulf
Week #7
Thursday, May 27th
4:30 p.m.
Georga Gulf
vs
Dow
6:00 p.m.
Dow
vs
Georgia Gulf
Saturday, May 29th
10:00 a.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
Dow
12:00 p.m.
D'Albor's
vs
Brent Allain/Sheriff
Sunday, May 30th
4:15 p.m.
Dow
vs
Georgia Gulf
6:15 p.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Dalbor's
Week #8
Monday, May 31st
4:15 p.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Dalbor's
6:15 p.m.
Dalbor's
vs
Westbank Realty
Friday, June 4th
4:15 p.m.
Brent Allain/Sheriff
vs
Dow
6:15 p.m.
Dalbor's
vs
Georgia Gulf
Saturday, June 5th
4:15 p.m.
Dow
vs
Dalbor's
6:15 p.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Georgia Gulf
Sunday, June 6th
4:15 p.m.
Dow
vs
Brent Allain/Sheriff
6:15 p.m.
Westbank Realty
vs
Georgia Gulf


League Playoffs
Tuesday, June 8th through Sunday, June 13th
Winner's Bracket
Clash of Champions

Tuesday, June 8th
Game #1
HOME
VISITOR
6:00 p.m.
5th Seed
vs
2nd Seed
Wednesday, June 9th
Game #2
6:00 p.m.
4th Seed
vs
3rd Seed
Thursday, June 10th
Game #3
4:15 p.m.
#1 Game Winner
vs
#2 Game Winner
Game #4
6:15 p.m.
#1 Game Loser
vs
#2 Game Loser
Friday, June 11th
Game #5
6:15 p.m.
#3 Game Winner
vs
Loser Bracket "Bye" 1st Seed
Saturday, June 12th
Game #6
9:00 a.m.
#4 Game Winner
vs
#5 Game Loser
Game #7
11:30 a.m.
#6 Game Winner
vs
#3 Game Loser
Sunday, June 13th
Game #1
Three game series to
determine 2004 S. Iberville
Base
ball Championship
T.B.A.
T.B.A.
vs
T.B.A.
Game #2
T.B.A.
T.B.A.
vs
T.B.A.
Monday, June 14th
if necessary
T.B.A.
T.B.A.
vs
T.B.A.

END OF SEASON
THANK YOU FOR A GREAT BASEBALL SEASON!